Landsdale in Monrovia, MD
Landsdale is a community of 990 single family homes and townhomes located in Monrovia, Maryland just east of Urbana. The neighborhood features a pool, basketball courts, tennis courts, several parks and playgrounds, and extensive trails.
See below for every home that sold in Landsdale in the past year.
For Coming Soon, Active, and Under Contract properties, click the link at the bottom of the page.
MARKET SNAPSHOT
(APR 21, 2026 - MAY 21, 2026)
MARKET SNAPSHOT
Sold Properties in Landsdale
Every home sold in Landsdale in the past year.
22 Sold Properties

closed
$714,999
3.5%$690,000
4 Beds4 Baths3,456 SqFt10907 VERANDA LN, Monrovia, MD 21770
Single Family Home
MLS# MDFR2077964
Listed by LPT Realty, LLC
- 1/26 26

closed
$550,000
0.9%$555,000
3 Beds4 Baths2,196 SqFt4335 VIRIDIAN TER, Monrovia, MD 21770
Townhouse
MLS# MDFR2076176
Listed by Maurer Realty
- 1/98 98

closed
$1,070,000
1.9%$1,050,000
5 Beds5 Baths4,273 SqFt11066 EMERALD CROWN DR, Monrovia, MD 21770
Single Family Home
MLS# MDFR2076346
Listed by Compass
- 1/106 106

closed
$1,099,000
$1,099,000
7 Beds7 Baths6,041 SqFt4807 RAILWAY CIR, Monrovia, MD 21770
Single Family Home
MLS# MDFR2068816
Listed by Samson Properties
- 1/77 77

closed
$905,000
3.9%$870,000
4 Beds4 Baths4,070 SqFt10921 HAVEN PARK CIR, Monrovia, MD 21770
Single Family Home
MLS# MDFR2073512
Listed by Century 21 Redwood Realty
- 1/83 83

closed
$897,000
1.9%$880,000
5 Beds5 Baths4,452 SqFt4397 SHAMROCK DR, Monrovia, MD 21770
Single Family Home
MLS# MDFR2072968
Listed by Samson Properties
- 1/52 52

closed
$775,000
2.6%$755,000
4 Beds4 Baths3,059 SqFt10934 HAVEN PARK CIR, Monrovia, MD 21770
Single Family Home
MLS# MDFR2071158
Listed by Redfin Corp
- 1/69 69

closed
$880,000
4.0%$845,000
4 Beds3 Baths4,082 SqFt4359 SHAMROCK DR, Monrovia, MD 21770
Single Family Home
MLS# MDFR2071632
Listed by Redfin Corp
closed
$574,900
0.2%$576,000
4 Beds5 Baths1,976 SqFt4384 VIRIDIAN TER, Monrovia, MD 21770
Townhouse
MLS# MDFR2072064
Listed by Maurer Realty
- 1/24 24

closed
$525,000
1.4%$517,500
3 Beds4 Baths2,120 SqFt4303 VIRIDIAN TER, Monrovia, MD 21770
Townhouse
MLS# MDFR2068854
Listed by Real Broker, LLC
- 1/64 64

closed
$1,039,000
3.3%$1,005,000
4 Beds4 Baths4,324 SqFt10960 TAVERN MEWS, Monrovia, MD 21770
Single Family Home
MLS# MDFR2067398
Listed by The Agency DC
- 1/59 59

closed
$1,229,999
4.5%$1,175,000
6 Beds5 Baths5,839 SqFt4724 MONROVIA BLVD, Monrovia, MD 21770
Single Family Home
MLS# MDFR2068464
Listed by Maurer Realty
- 1/44 44

closed
$565,000
$565,000
4 Beds4 Baths2,260 SqFt11117 HAZELNUT LN, Monrovia, MD 21770
Townhouse
MLS# MDFR2069208
Listed by Blue Crab Real Estate, LLC.
- 1/39 39

closed
$549,900
1.8%$560,000
3 Beds4 Baths2,276 SqFt11119 HAZELNUT LN, Monrovia, MD 21770
Townhouse
MLS# MDFR2067758
Listed by Charis Realty Group
- 1/82 82

closed
$887,500
1.4%$875,000
4 Beds4 Baths3,183 SqFt11011 TINDER BOX WAY, Monrovia, MD 21770
Single Family Home
MLS# MDFR2065990
Listed by RE/MAX Results
- 1/76 76

closed
$1,075,000
$1,075,100
5 Beds5 Baths4,634 SqFt4712 HAZELNUT CT, Monrovia, MD 21770
Single Family Home
MLS# MDFR2066122
Listed by Century 21 Redwood Realty
- 1/54 54

closed
$1,125,000
0.4%$1,130,000
6 Beds6 Baths4,862 SqFt11001 TINDER BOX WAY, Monrovia, MD 21770
Single Family Home
MLS# MDFR2064334
Listed by EXP Realty, LLC
- 1/19 19

closed
$1,065,000
0.9%$1,055,000
5 Beds5 Baths4,869 SqFt4744 MONROVIA BLVD, Monrovia, MD 21770
Single Family Home
MLS# MDFR2063458
Listed by Samson Properties
- 1/92 92

closed
$1,075,000
3.2%$1,040,100
4 Beds5 Baths5,572 SqFt4379 SHAMROCK DR, Monrovia, MD 21770
Single Family Home
MLS# MDFR2061606
Listed by Fairfax Realty Premier
- 1/66 66

closed
$1,030,000
$1,030,000
5 Beds5 Baths5,238 SqFt11147 HAZELNUT LN, Monrovia, MD 21770
Single Family Home
MLS# MDFR2063210
Listed by Maurer Realty
- 1/69 69

closed
$999,500
2.0%$980,000
4 Beds4 Baths4,166 SqFt4705 HAZELNUT CT, Monrovia, MD 21770
Single Family Home
MLS# MDFR2060964
Listed by Redfin Corp
- 1/47 47

closed
$850,000
$850,000
3 Beds3 Baths3,883 SqFt10809 GLOWING HEARTH WAY, Monrovia, MD 21770
Single Family Home
MLS# MDFR2064022
Listed by RE/MAX Results
Stay Informed with Free Emailed Listing Updates