MD
National Harbor
Explore homes for sale in National Harbor, Maryland, a Potomac River waterfront community offering condominiums, townhomes, newer residences, shops, restaurants, entertainment, and marina access. Its location near the Capital Beltway and Woodrow Wilson Bridge provides regional connections to Washington, Alexandria, and surrounding communities. Hagan Realty provides personalized guidance for buying, selling, or relocating within the National Harbor real estate market.
$542,516
$533,010
127
3,668
LISTINGS
- 2 Beds2 Baths1,229 SqFt1/41 41New
$410,000
- 2 Beds2 Baths1,363 SqFt1/23 23Open Thu 10:30AM-4:30PM
$551,915
- 2 Beds2 Baths1,404 SqFt1/29 29Open Thu 10:30AM-4:30PM
$572,100
BUY IN NATIONAL HARBOR
Join the amazing community today!
SELL IN NATIONAL HARBOR
Reach out to expert real estate agents today!
RECENTLY SOLD
$450,000
$434,900
3.5%155 POTOMAC PSGE #511, National Harbor, MD 20745
MLS# MDPG2195202
Listed by McWilliams/Ballard Inc.

$989,000
$989,000
604 RIVER MIST DR, National Harbor, MD 20745
MLS# MDPG2197644
Listed by TTR Sotheby's International Realty

$849,783
$858,890
1.1%National Harbor, MD 20745
MLS# MDPG2193852
Listed by Compass

Demographics
HOMES IN NATIONAL HARBOR
National Harbor primarily offers condominiums and townhomes, with housing located in mixed-use buildings and planned residential sections. Recognizable properties and communities include One National Harbor, The Haven, Potomac Overlook, Fleet Street residences, and other waterfront buildings.
GETTING AROUND NATIONAL HARBOR
National Harbor has direct road access from the Capital Beltway and Woodrow Wilson Bridge, with connections to I-95, I-295, MD 210, Washington, and Alexandria. Regional bus, rideshare, and seasonal water-transportation options may also be available. National Harbor does not have an on-site Metrorail station, so buyers should evaluate their specific transportation needs.
POPULAR AREAS AND DESTINATIONS
Waterfront District
The Capital Wheel
MGM National Harbor
Gaylord National Resort
Tanger Outlets National Harbor
Potomac Overlook
housing detail
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Commute Score
Coming Soon
FAQs
What types of homes are available in National Harbor?
National Harbor primarily offers condominiums and townhomes in newer, mixed-use, and waterfront developments.
Why do National Harbor properties have Oxon Hill addresses?
Does National Harbor have a Metro station?
What should condominium buyers review?
What amenities are available?
How can Hagan Realty help buyers and sellers in National Harbor?

GET MORE INFORMATION







